Senior Leadership

  • Alison Tilbrook – Principal
  • Jon Winn – Acting Principal (Designated Safeguard Lead)
  • Leigh Foster – Assistant Principal
  • Simon Hibbert – Assistant Principal
  • Mary Pritchard – Operations Manager

Teaching Staff

  • Hetty Ball – Design & Technology
  • Nazia Bannister – Head of Science
  • Lindsay Barrett – Science
  • Paul Bloom – Head of Mathematics
  • Mark Bradley – Science Lead Practitioner
  • Mat Carnaby – English Lead Practitioner
  • Tara Crumpler – Head of Specialist Support Centre (SENDCO)
  • Rebecca Cullum – Mathematics
  • Charlotte Doughty – History, Business Studies & Philosophy & Ethics
  • Alistair Gedge – Music & Mathematics
  • Laura Gleave – Geography
  • Emilie Jenkins – Second in Mathematics
  • Emily Keel – PE & ICT
  • Susanne Kilner – English
  • Annoushka Macullum – English, Lead Coach
  • James Morgan – Geography
  • Melanie Myers-Hall – English
  • George Nelson – Mathematics
  • Stephanie Pitts – Head of Humanities
  • Lauren Pope – ICT
  • Debra Ridgway – Science
  • Judith Saunders – English
  • Jessica Spragg – Art
  • Iain Trafford – Head of Communications
  • Ben Willgress – Head of Physical Education & Creative Arts
  • Elizabeth Wright –  Modern Foreign Languages
  • Margaret Young – English

Associate Staff

  • Jonathan Peryer – Business Manager
  • Rebecca Ashley – Operations Assistant
  • Elizabeth Barlow – Cover Supervisor
  • Charlie Blackbourn-Smith – Learning Support Assistant
  • Luci Campling – Receptionist
  • Donna Dicks – Cover Manager
  • Amanda Donelan – Attendance, Welfare & Examinations Officer (Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead)
  • Louise Dransfield – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mark Fowler – Premises Officer
  • Julie Jackson – Finance & Business Support Assistant
  • Demi Irvine – Administration Assistant
  • Josie Kerridge-Palmer – Receptionist
  • Tracey Leech – Behaviour Support Assistant (Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead)
  • Harriet Mather – Operations Assistant
  • Hazel Murrell – Science Technician
  • Sonia Reeve – Learning Support Assistant
  • Ellen Rumsey – Learning Support Assistant
  • Helen Shepherd – Learning Support Assistant
  • Nadine Taylor – Attendance & Welfare Officer
  • Kirsty Warren – Network Manager
  • Nigel Hill – Premises Assistant
  • Michelle Rumsey – Cleaner in Charge
  • Tracy Clarke – Cleaner
  • Jacqueline Everitt – Cleaner
  • Shireen Kinnett – Mini bus driver
  • Sharon Masters – Cleaner