Specific year groups are in “Component Code” column, longer codes denote a GCSE examination.

Date Start Len Board Component Code Component Title
Mon 7 May 08:45 NO SCHOOL MAY DAY
Mon 7 May 11.15 NO SCHOOL MAY DAY
Tue 8 May 08:45 105 YR11 LiBF exam
Tue 8 May 11:15 105 YR10 eng lit
Wed 9 May 08:45 105 YR10 eng lang
Wed 9 May 11:15 105 YR9 eng paper 1
Thur 10 May 08:45 YR9 eng paper 2
Thur 10 May 11:15 YR8 eng paper 1
Fri 11 May 08:45 YR7 eng paper 1
Fri 11 May 11:15 YR8 eng paper 2
Mon 14 May 09:00 01:30 EDEXCEL 5IT0101 Living in A Digital World
Mon 14 May 09:00 01:30 OCR J276/01 Comp Sci: Computer Systems Wrtn
Mon 14 May 13:00 01:45 AQA 8062/13 Religious Studies A P1-3 Christ
Tue 15 May 09:00 00:35 AQA 8658/LF French Listening Test Tier F
Tue 15 May 13:00 01:10 EDEXCEL 1SC0 1BF Paper One: Biology [F]
Wed 16 May 08:45 YR7 eng paper 2
Wed 16 May 13:00 01:45 AQA 8062/2A Religious Studies A P2A Excl Text
Thu 17 May 09:00 01:10 EDEXCEL 1SC0 1CF Paper One: Chemistry [F]
Thu 17 May 13:00 01:30 OCR J276/02 Comp Sci: Algrthms & Prgrmmng Wrtn
Fri 18 May 09:00 AQA 8658/WF French Writing Tier F
Fri 18 May 13:00 01:30 WJEC C690U30-1 Drama COMPONENT3 Interpretin Theatre
Mon 21 May 08:45 90 YR10 maths paper 1
Mon 21 May 11:15 YR7 science paper 1
Tue 22 May 09:00 01:45 AQA 8702/1 English Literature Paper 1
Tue 22 May 13:00 01:15 OCR J384/01 Geography B: Our Natural World-Wrt
Wed 23 May 09:00 00:45 EDEXCEL 5BS0101 Intro.to Small Business
Wed 23 May 09:00 01:30 AQA 41801 Psychology Unit 1
Wed 23 May 13:00 01:10 EDEXCEL 1SC0 1PF Paper One: Physics [F]
Thu 24 May 09:00 01:30 AQA 8300/1F Mathematics Paper 1 Tier F
Thu 24 May 11:15 70 YR10 biology
Fri 25 May 09:00 02:15 AQA 8702/2 English Literature Paper 2
Fri 25 May 12:15 YR7 science paper 2
Mon 04 Jun 09:00 01:15 EDEXCEL 1HI0 11 Medicine in Britain
Mon 04 Jun 13:00 01:30 AQA 41802 Psychology Unit 2
Tue 05 Jun 09:00 01:45 AQA 8700/1 English Language Paper 1
Tue 05 Jun 13:00 01:15 OCR J384/02 Geography B: People and Society-Wrt
Wed 06 Jun 08:45 90 YR10 maths paper 2
Wed 06 Jun 11:15 90 YR9 maths paper 1
Wed 06 Jun 13:00 01:30 EDEXCEL 5BS0301 Building A Business
Thu 07 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA 8300/2F Mathematics Paper 2 Tier F
Thu 07 Jun 11:15 90 YR10 maths paper 3
Fri 08 Jun 09:00 01:45 AQA 8700/2 English Language Paper 2
Fri 08 Jun 13:00 01:45 EDEXCEL 1HI0 25 The American West B3/4
Mon 11 Jun 09:00 01:10 EDEXCEL 1SC0 2BF Paper Two: Biology [F]
Mon 11 Jun 13:00 01:30 OCR J384/03 Geography B: Gegrphcal Explrtn-Wrt
Tue 12 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA 8300/3F Mathematics Paper 3 Tier F
Tue 12 Jun 13:00 01:20 EDEXCEL 1HI0 31 Weimar & Nazi Germany
Wed 13 Jun 09:00 01:10 EDEXCEL 1SC0 2CF Paper Two: Chemistry [F]
Wed 13 Jun 11:15 90 YR9 maths paper 2
Thu 14 Jun 08:45 YR8 maths paper 1
Thu 14 Jun 13:00 02:00 AQA 45601 D & T: Resistant Materials Tech Unit 1
Fri 15 Jun 09:00 01:10 EDEXCEL 1SC0 2PF Paper Two: Physics [F]
Fri 15 Jun 11:15 70 YR10 Chemistry
Fri 15 Jun 13:00 Polish unit 1
Mon 18 Jun 08:45 105 YR10 EPR
Mon 18 Jun 11:15 70 YR9 science paper 1
Tue 19 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA 8360/1 Further Mathematics Paper 1
Tue 19 Jun 11:15 90 YR10 ICT
Wed 20 Jun 09:00 Polish unit 2&4
Wed 20 Jun 08:45 YR10 BLOCK A
Wed 20 Jun 11:15 70 YR9 science paper 2
Thu 21 Jun 08:45 YR10 BLOCK B
Thu 21 Jun 11:15 ICCAMS TESTING EJE/PBL arranged
Thu 21 Jun 13:00 02:00 AQA 8360/2 Further Mathematics Paper 2
Fri 22 Jun 08:45 YR10 BLOCK C
Fri 22 Jun 11:15 70 YR8 science paper 1
Mon 25 Jun 08:45 YR9 science paper 3
Mon 25 Jun 11:15 YR7 maths paper 1
Tue 26 Jun 08:45 YR8 science paper 2
Tue 26 Jun 11:15 120 YR9 PE
Wed 27 Jun 08:45 YR11 LiBF exam
Wed 27 Jun 11:15 YR9 & 10 History
Thu 28 Jun 08:45 YR8 maths paper 2
Thu 28 Jun 11:15 YR7 maths paper 2
Fri 29 Jun 08:45 YR9 geography
Fri 29 Jun 11:15 75 YR9 EPR
Mon 2 Jul 08:45 10 Physics
Mon 2 Jul 11:15 90 10 Geography