Senior Leadership

  • Jon Winn – Principal (Designated Safeguard Lead)
  • David Gower  – Assistant Principal
  • Simon Hibbert – Assistant Principal
  • Heidi Longhurst – Assistant Principal
  • Jonathan Peryer – Business Manager

Teaching Staff

  • Nazia Bannister – Head of Science
  • Paul Bloom – Head of Mathematics
  • Tara Crumpler – Head of Specialist Support Centre (SENDCO)
  • Stephanie Pitts – Head of Humanities
  • Iain Trafford – Head of Communications
  • Ben Willgress – Head of Physical Education & Creative Arts
  • Laura Woods – Director of Community Development
  • Hetty Ball – Design & Technology
  • Lindsay Barrett – Science
  • Mark Bradley – Science Lead Practitioner
  • Rosalind Burkinshaw – ICT
  • Rebecca Cullum – Mathematics
  • Charlotte Doughty – History, Business Studies & Philosophy & Ethics
  • Alistair Gedge – Music & Mathematics
  • Laura Gleave – Geography
  • Emilie Jenkins – Second in Mathematics
  • Emily Keel – PE & ICT
  • Susanne Kilner – English
  • Dr Joanne Leader – Mathematics
  • Annoushka Macullum – English, Lead Coach
  • James Morgan – Geography
  • Melanie Myers-Hall – English
  • George Nelson – Mathematics
  • Stephanie Pitts – Head of Humanities
  • Lauren Pope – ICT
  • Debra Ridgway – Science
  • Judith Saunders – English
  • Victoria Scoles – English
  • Jessica Spragg – Art
  • Laura Tinklin – English, Lead Practitioner
  • Elizabeth Wright –  Modern Foreign Languages

Associate Staff

  • Elizabeth Barlow – Cover Supervisor
  • Heidi Bassett – Finance & Business Support Assistant
  • Charlie Blackbourn-Smith – Learning Support Assistant
  • Luci Campling – Receptionist
  • Donna Dicks – Cover Manager
  • Amanda Donelan – Welfare & Examinations Officer (Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead)
  • Louise Dransfield – Learning Support Assistant
  • Sarah Hawes – Receptionist
  • Julie Jackson – Finance Manager
  • Tracey Leech – Behaviour Support Assistant (Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead)
  • Harriet Mather – Operations Assistant
  • Hazel Murrell – Science Technician
  • Mary Pritchard – Operations Manager
  • Sonia Reeve – HLTA
  • Ellen Rumsey – Learning Support Assistant
  • Helen Shepherd – Learning Support Assistant
  • Nadine Taylor – Attendance & Welfare Officer
  • Nigel Hill – Premises Assistant
  • Michelle Rumsey – Cleaner in Charge
  • Jacqueline Everitt – Cleaner
  • Shireen Kinnett – Mini bus driver
  • Sharon Masters – Cleaner